Meet our Staff

Click on staff names to be redirected to their email

FRONT OFFICE:

Linda Green - Principal

Jeanne Tehven - Administrative Assistant

Dawn Libby - Nurse

Kathy Stafford - Guidance Counselor, 504 Coordinator


CLASSROOM TEACHERS:

Francesca Rhude - Kindergarten

Sarah Roberts - Kindergarten

Meika Carter - 1st Grade

Lisa Kessler - 1st Grade

Joanne Robie - 2nd Grade

Sonya Schumacher - 2nd Grade

Penny McKenna - 3rd Grade

Chloe Nolan - 3rd Grade

Kristin Knote - 4th Grade

Robbyn LaBelle - 4th Grade

Dori Higgins - 5th Grade

Janine Neggers - 5th Grade


SPECIALISTS:

Jennifer Bradbury - Art

Claire McIver - Music

Mitchell Philippe - PE

Amy Smith - ICT

 SUPPORT STAFF:

Sharayah Baier - OT

Taela Bartoldus - 1:1 Student Support

Staci Blanchard - Paraprofessional

Anice Bobola - Interventionist

Julie Bowler - Title 1 Intervention

Rebecca Charles - 1:1 Student Support

Jessica Covey - Autism Coordinator

Melissa Crohan - Paraprofessional

Lauri Dahl - Kitchen 

Maarten DenHartog - Paraprofessional

Jennifer Dostie - Special Education

Sharon Edick - Paraprofessional

Megan Foley - OT

Susan Gazda - Paraprofessional

Erin Gokey-Kaik - Title 1 Intervention

Andrea Haberman - Paraprofessional

Samantha Hollins - Paraprofessional

Tina Kimball - Special Education Case Manager 3-5

Tim La Vallee - Behavior Specialist

Kristen Longphee - Title 1 Intervention

Heidi Lyons - Paraprofessional

Kirstyn Marini - Paraprofessional

Callie Morin - Paraprofessional

Willow Moulton - Speech   

Tara Muzzey - Student Support Services

Amanda O'Leary - Special Education Case Manager K-2

Dave Pack - Custodian

Lynn Potter - PT

Jessica Royea - Autism Coordinator

Lisa Saber - Paraprofessional

Rebecca Seaver - Paraprofessional

Kim Sharp - Paraprofessional

Sandy Sharp - Special Education

Tabitha Snow - Paraprofessional

Bessie Symington - Paraprofessional

Jill Taggett - PT

Are you interested in joining our amazing team? 

Check here for employment opportunities in the Newfound District